&Follow SJoin OnSugar
Hello, this is a place for those of us who tune in to the CW every wednesday night too watch gossip girl, to see that adorable Penn Badgley! I never knew about him until I started watching the show, and it was instant love.

Penn Badgley is HOTT!

Posted By CoMMember13630786602261 on Dec 28, 2007 at 4:57PM


That was some serious manjoyment there! yumm!

Tagged with: Penn Badgley, Hot

Penn Badgley Interview

Posted By CoMMember13630786602261 on Dec 9, 2007 at 10:44AM


Tagged with: Penn Badgley

Happy Birthday!

Posted By CoMMember13630786602261 on Nov 1, 2007 at 9:23PM

Today is lovely Penn Badgley's 21st birthday! Happy Birthday Penn!

Tagged with: Penn Badgley

Gossip Girl:Episode 2

Posted By CoMMember13630786602261 on Oct 11, 2007 at 9:58PM

Blaire reveals Serenas betrayal to Dan. Poor Dan.

Tagged with: Penn Badgley, gossip girl

Penn Badgley:Bio

Posted By CoMMember13630786602261 on Oct 11, 2007 at 8:28PM

Birth Name:Penn Dayton Badgley
Birth Date:November 1, 1986
Birthday Place:Baltimore, MD

Mini Biography
"Born in Baltimore, Maryland, Badgley split his childhood years between Richmond, Virginia. and Seattle, Washington. In Seattle he was involved in the Seattle Children's Theater and did voice-overs for a children's radio station. It was through these experiences that Badgley discovered his love of acting. This passion brought him one summer to Hollywood, where he landed an agent and his first big break guest-starring on "Will & Grace" (1998). After relocating with his mother to Los Angeles, Badgley secured several recurring roles on "The Young and the Restless" (1973), "The Brothers Garcia" (2000), and "Daddio" (2000).Recently in,"John Tucker Must Die"(2006) and "Gossip Girl"(2007). Upcoming films include "Forever Strong" (2007).

Badgley currently lives in Los Angeles. At the age of 14, Penn completed his California High School Proficiency Exam and began attending Santa Monica City College. Also musically gifted, he enjoys singing, writing, and playing the guitar. In his spare time, Badgley likes to go surfing, skiing and snowboarding"

Ha, I love this kid. Hes a youngin, but sooo adorable! I think he looks likea mix between Adam Brody and Elijah Wood, whom I also love. :love: Oh yeah, I got my info from imdb.com.


Tagged with: Penn Badgley, gossip girl

// Group Members